Registrations For - Spring Badminton Tournament 2014

If your information given below is incorrect, please send an email to asanga@weerapura.com indicating the corrections needed.

NameClubEventsD PartnerXD Partner
Aifen Wang Unknown Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Nicole Ward Jilie Li
Albert Ng Hintonburg Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Tony Chen Linda Nguyen
Alice Liu Unknown Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Stephanie King Wilson Ly
Allison Tran Soong Badminton Academy Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Linda Mills Jing Cao
Andy Huang Capital Mixed Doubles Cindy Wang
Anuki Amarakoon RA Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Darshani Amarakoon Thuy Pham
Asanga Weerapura RA Mixed Doubles, Men's Doubles Shehzad Ismail Darshani Amarakoon
Ashley Wang Capital Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Cindy Wang Jim Huang
Austin Toms Richcraft Men's Doubles Ian Schryer
Benjamin Schnell RA Mixed Doubles, Men's Doubles Lee Turcotte Emily Mcconnell
Brandon Cléroux Fallingbrook Men's Doubles Luc Sannes
Chi-Hong Cheung Holy Trinity Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Kevin Lu Jenny Yu
Christine Wang Soong Badminton Academy Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Teresa Dan Faith Gunner
Cindy Wang Capital Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Ashley Wang Andy Huang
Claudie Coulombe Soong Badminton Academy Women's Doubles Michelle Wong
Darshani Amarakoon RA Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Anuki Amarakoon Asanga Weerapura
Derek Li RA Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Robin Qiu Teresa Dan
Derong Zeng Longfields Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Kingsley Lu Juan Liu
Emily Mcconnell RA Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Min Zhao Benjamin Schnell
Enrico Kanwella Laurentian Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Mithila Fernando Huong Thai
Esandi Amarakoon RA Women's Doubles Milani Weerapura
Faith Gunner RA Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Trevor Ha Christine Wang
Gemunu Ekanayake Holy Trinity Mixed Doubles, Men's Doubles YiYang Jiang Jennifer Kwok
Huong Thai Laurentian Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Linda Wibowo Enrico Kanwella
Ian Schryer Richcraft Men's Doubles Austin Toms
Jennifer Kwok Holy Trinity Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jenny Yu Gemunu Ekanayake
Jenny Wang Hintonburg Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Linda Nguyen Tony Chen
Jenny Yu Holy Trinity Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jennifer Kwok Chi-Hong Cheung
Jian Jin RA Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Virginia Leung Terry Leung
Jianfeng Weng Holy Trinity Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Thuy Pham Kalie Rhéaume
Jilie Li Unknown Mixed Doubles Aifen Wang
Jim Huang Capital Mixed Doubles, Men's Doubles Libing Wang Ashley Wang
Jim Stacey RA Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Terry Leung Virginia Leung
Jing Cao Westboro Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jose Gaspard Allison Tran
Jose Gaspard Unknown Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jing Cao Linda Mills
Juan Liu Longfields Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Lucha Sun Derong Zeng
Kalie Rhéaume CBJO/SBA/CBL Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Liping Wu Jianfeng Weng
Keerthi Weerasooriya Unknown Mixed Doubles Tirani Weerapura
Kelly Ye RA Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Tirani Weerapura Shehzad Ismail
Kevin Lu RA Men's Doubles Chi-Hong Cheung
Kingsley Lu Longfields Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Derong Zeng Lucha Sun
Lee Turcotte University Of Ottawa Men's Doubles Benjamin Schnell
Libing Wang Capital Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jim Huang Nicole Ward
Linda Mills Westboro Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Allison Tran Jose Gaspard
Linda Nguyen Hintonburg Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Jenny Wang Albert Ng
Linda Wibowo Laurentian Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Huong Thai Mithila Fernando
Liping Wu Bell Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Kalie Rhéaume Robin Qiu
Luc Sannes RA Men's Doubles Brandon Cléroux
Lucha Sun Longfields Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Juan Liu Kingsley Lu
Mark Mackey Fallingbrook Men's Doubles Todd Piquette
Mathieu Durand Gravelle Hull Badminton Club Men's Doubles Michel Gravelle
Michel Gravelle Hull Badminton Club Men's Doubles Mathieu Durand Gravelle
Michelle Wong Soong Badminton Academy Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Claudie Coulombe Trevor Ha
Milani Weerapura RA Women's Doubles Esandi Amarakoon
Min Zhao RA Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Emily Mcconnell Saad Khan
Mithila Fernando Laurentian Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Enrico Kanwella Linda Wibowo
Nicole Ward Bell Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Aifen Wang Libing Wang
Ramesh Selladurai Unknown Men's Doubles Sam Ponnuraju
Robin Qiu Holy Trinity Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Derek Li Liping Wu
Saad Khan RA Mixed Doubles Min Zhao
Sam Ponnuraju Unknown Men's Doubles Ramesh Selladurai
Shehzad Ismail RA Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Asanga Weerapura Kelly Ye
Stephanie King Soong Badminton Academy Women's Doubles Alice Liu
Teresa Dan Soong Badminton Academy Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Christine Wang Derek Li
Terry Leung RA Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jim Stacey Jian Jin
Thuy Pham Holy Trinity Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Jianfeng Weng Anuki Amarakoon
Tirani Weerapura RA Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Kelly Ye Keerthi Weerasooriya
Todd Piquette Fallingbrook Men's Doubles Mark Mackey
Tony Chen Hintonburg Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Albert Ng Jenny Wang
Trevor Ha Unknown Men's Doubles, Mixed Doubles Faith Gunner Michelle Wong
Virginia Leung RA Mixed Doubles, Women's Doubles Jian Jin Jim Stacey
Wilson Ly Unknown Mixed Doubles Alice Liu
YiYang Jiang Holy Trinity Men's Doubles Gemunu Ekanayake

Confirmed

Andy Huang & Cindy Wang
Ashley Wang & Jim Huang
Darshani Amarakoon & Asanga Weerapura
Enrico Kanwella & Huong Thai
Jim Stacey & Virginia Leung
Linda Wibowo & Mithila Fernando
Tirani Weerapura & Keerthi Weerasooriya
Faith Gunner & Christine Wang
Robin Qiu & Liping Wu
Derong Zeng & Juan Liu
Kingsley Lu & Lucha Sun
Terry Leung & Jian Jin
Kelly Ye & Shehzad Ismail
Tony Chen & Jenny Wang
Albert Ng & Linda Nguyen
Trevor Ha & Michelle Wong
Jennifer Kwok & Gemunu Ekanayake
Thuy Pham & Anuki Amarakoon
Benjamin Schnell & Emily Mcconnell
Jing Cao & Allison Tran
Linda Mills & Jose Gaspard
Jianfeng Weng & Kalie Rhéaume
Nicole Ward & Libing Wang
Chi-Hong Cheung & Jenny Yu
Alice Liu & Wilson Ly
Saad Khan & Min Zhao
Derek Li & Teresa Dan
Aifen Wang & Jilie Li

Partner Not Registered


Wait Listed


Partner Requested


Confirmed

Enrico Kanwella & Mithila Fernando
Jim Huang & Libing Wang
Jim Stacey & Terry Leung
Asanga Weerapura & Shehzad Ismail
Faith Gunner & Trevor Ha
Robin Qiu & Derek Li
Derong Zeng & Kingsley Lu
Tony Chen & Albert Ng
Austin Toms & Ian Schryer
Mathieu Durand Gravelle & Michel Gravelle
Kevin Lu & Chi-Hong Cheung
Ramesh Selladurai & Sam Ponnuraju
Brandon Cléroux & Luc Sannes
Thuy Pham & Jianfeng Weng
Jing Cao & Jose Gaspard
Lee Turcotte & Benjamin Schnell
Mark Mackey & Todd Piquette
YiYang Jiang & Gemunu Ekanayake

Partner Not Registered


Wait Listed


Partner Requested


Confirmed

Ashley Wang & Cindy Wang
Darshani Amarakoon & Anuki Amarakoon
Linda Wibowo & Huong Thai
Esandi Amarakoon & Milani Weerapura
Christine Wang & Teresa Dan
Juan Liu & Lucha Sun
Kelly Ye & Tirani Weerapura
Virginia Leung & Jian Jin
Jenny Wang & Linda Nguyen
Jennifer Kwok & Jenny Yu
Kalie Rhéaume & Liping Wu
Linda Mills & Allison Tran
Nicole Ward & Aifen Wang
Alice Liu & Stephanie King
Michelle Wong & Claudie Coulombe
Emily Mcconnell & Min Zhao

Partner Not Registered


Wait Listed


Partner Requested



All Pending Registration Requests